Palma incomin portal logo

 

KRANJ

BRDO CONGRESS CENTRE

 

The centre facilitates a variety of occasions such as business, social and protocol events. The advantage of Brdo is that we can take care of everything from consultation to the end result, from preparing the space and its fittings to the banquet and gala reception. Transport infrastructure allows easy accessibility to Brdo and guests will be pleased by the guaranteed parking spaces.

 

CONFERENCE HALLS

There are four conference halls of various sizes available in a modern congress centre: Grandis, Splendens, Heros, and Glass Hall. In addition to these, there are four smaller Meeting rooms, Working stations and a special Slovenian Room on the centre’s 1st floor.

 

DIMENSIONS
Conference roomsurface (m2)U styleClassroom styleTheatre style
GRANDIS558100260550
SPLENDENS29272140240
SPLENDEND + booths21150130180
HEROS27272130180
HEROS + booths23860100150
GLASS HALL21392100180
MEETING ROOM (1-4)2510//
SLOVENIAN ROOM16210-15//

 

IMPORTANT FACTS:

  • total congress area: 9000 m2,
  • largest meeting capacity: up to 550 participants,
  • hotel rooms: 78 in neighbouring hotel Kokra,
  • nearest airport: Ljubljana,
  • distance from airport: 10 km,
  • distance from city centre: 6 km,
  • in Brdo Estate and Brdo Park,
  • parking available.
FACILITIES:

  • screens,
  • lectern,
  • microphones (wireless/fixed),
  • WLAN for notebooks or PCs,
  • LCD projector,
  • video conference facilities,
  • flip chart.
INCENTIVE IDEAS:

  • business/gala dinners,
  • meet&greet receptions,
  • Brdo castle gala dinners,
  • exclusive adventure possibility,
  • group sport challenges,
  • unique sight seeing tours.

 

Back to top